Tender for Arm Curl Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Curl Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6373954 | Ref ID: 121609762).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FID Bench, Functional Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FID Bench, Functional Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Arm Curl Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121609762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6373954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: L W H 140 120 162 WEIGHT STACK 140LBS
BOQ Title: FID Bench, Functional Trainer
Item Title: Arm Curl Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-06-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FID Bench
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DUAL HIGH LOW PULLEY Duel Adjustable Pulley, high performance power supplies, HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Cold - Rolled Medium, High Carbon and Low Alloy Steel Strip for Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections