Tender for Arm Comp Shift Drum Stopper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Comp Shift Drum Stopper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6487320 | Ref ID: 123200830).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Arm Comp Shift Drum Stopper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123200830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6487320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARM COMP SHIFT DRUM STOPPER
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Arm Comp Shift Drum Stopper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2), Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabinet, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders (V2), Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Searched String: ARM COMP SHIFT DRUM STOPPER Aerobic Drum C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections