Tender for Arm assy door lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm assy door lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069251 | Ref ID: 133112078).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rear Wheel Bearing Inner, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rear Wheel Bearing Inner, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Arm assy door lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133112078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm assy door check
BOQ Title: Rear Wheel Bearing Inner, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Arm assy door lock
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-01-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Rear Wheel Bearing Inner
GeMARPTS Searched: Clutch (BHEL), Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Release Base Paper, Rust Release penetrate spray, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU), LCR Meter, BEARING ISOLATOR, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bearing (BHEL) Searched String: Chassis Rubber Bush Rubber bush for Industrial purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections