Tender for ARM 1, ARM work (Electrical)- Material part (As per the d...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ARM 1, ARM work (Electrical)- Material part (As per the detailed BOQ placed at Annexure I of the Scope of work document), Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247609 | Ref ID: 135956963). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148207.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armo of Esic Ro Guwahati at Assam, Commercial UPVC Fittings modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armo of Esic Ro Guwahati at Assam, Commercial UPVC Fittings modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ARM 1, ARM work (Electrical)- Material part (As per the detailed BOQ placed at Annexure I of the Scope of work document), Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135956963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148207

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARM work (Electrical)- Material part (As per the detailed BOQ placed at Annexure I of the Scope of work document)
BOQ Title: Armo of Esic Ro Guwahati at Assam, Commercial UPVC Fittings modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie...
BOQ Title: Armo of Esic Ro Guwahati at Assam, Commercial UPVC Fittings modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie...
Item Title: ARM 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 148207
BOQ Title: ARMO OF ESIC RO GUWAHATI AT ASSAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections