Tender for Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #87)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #87) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644008 | Ref ID: 125681292).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and Tools, Cutting Tools Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994 Drill Bit Sets as per I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and Tools, Cutting Tools Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994 Drill Bit Sets as per I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125681292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARGON REGULATOR AND FLOW METER
BOQ Title: Consumables and Tools, Cutting Tools Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994 Drill Bit Sets as per I...
Item Title: Argon Regulator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-09-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumables and Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: 15683, peak cap Searched String: HSS Drill Bit - 6.5mm (as per IS 5101) Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Centre Drill -as per IS 6708, IS 67...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections