Tender for Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #28)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884010 | Ref ID: 130274449).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ bid for consumables and small tools related items, Solid Carbide Drill Paper Masking Tape Cordless screw driver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ bid for consumables and small tools related items, Solid Carbide Drill Paper Masking Tape Cordless screw driver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Argon Regulator, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130274449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARGON REGULATOR AND FLOW METER ESAB MAKE
BOQ Title: BoQ bid for consumables and small tools related items, Solid Carbide Drill Paper Masking Tape Cordless screw driver
Item Title: Argon Regulator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-11-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BoQ bid for consumables and small tools related items
GeMARPTS Searched: 13892, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Tennis Ball, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Prelamina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections