Tender for Argon gas Refill, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Argon gas Refill, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275512 | Ref ID: 136443564).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Argon gas Refill, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136443564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D type cylinder
BOQ Title: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode -
Item Title: Argon gas Refill
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:00 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Connecting Rod Assembly, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Electrical Rescue Rod, Ph Meter Rod, Maddox Rod (V2), PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Rods Searched String: 18 by 8 SS Filler Rod tray mess compartmented ss army patter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections