Tender for Argolume Brightner, Qty: 25 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Argolume Brightner, Qty: 25 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813450 | Ref ID: 146923606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electroplating Chemicals, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848 MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Sodium Oxa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electroplating Chemicals, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848 MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Sodium Oxa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Argolume Brightner, Qty: 25 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146923606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Argolume Brightner
BOQ Title: Electroplating Chemicals, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848 MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Sodium Oxa...
BOQ Title: Electroplating Chemicals, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848 MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Sodium Oxa...
Item Title: Argolume Brightner
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: ELECTROPLATING CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ZINC BRITE 16 BRIGHTNER Conductive Film, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Searched String: ANTIPIT NO.1 One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 1) (V4) (Defence), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, 1-Bromohexadecane, One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Therm-O-Pack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections