Tender for Arens Control Cable, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arens Control Cable, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845733 | Ref ID: 129276670).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Part of Tmb Mg Stln and Tata Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Part of Tmb Mg Stln and Tata Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Arens Control Cable, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129276670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STLN
BOQ Title: Spare Part of Tmb Mg Stln and Tata Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Arens Control Cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PART OF TMB MG STLN AND TATA VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Slip, LCR Meter, Camera Cover, Battery Cover, Wooden Shoe Rack, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: BEARING (35X72X16.5) BEARING ISOLATOR, Cleaning Duster (V3), Bearing (BHEL), Mounted Bearings, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Bearing Induction Heater, Roller Bearing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections