Tender for A)Rendering Services for Maintainance under Aden (M) Igp ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A)Rendering Services for Maintainance under Aden (M) Igp for Three Year. B) Supply of Material to Rendering Service for Maintenance under Aden (M) Igp for Three Years. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CR-DRMWBB-2026-41-03 | Ref ID: 147332725). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31813777.65, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 309100.00.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: A)Rendering Services for Maintainance under Aden (M) Igp for Three Year. B) Supply of Material to Rendering Service for Maintenance under Aden (M) Igp for Three Years.

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332725

Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2026-41-03

Tender Value: ₹ 31813777.65

Tender EMD: ₹ 309100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Skilled Mason (3 Nos.) 2 NS2 108.00 Per Month 23723.00 2562084.00 AT Par 2562084.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31813777.65
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN NE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 20:42
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 309100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections