Tender for Areca Palm Tree 4, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #13)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Areca Palm Tree 4, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #13) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5709832 | Ref ID: 112706651).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flower arrangement, Flower Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flower arrangement, Flower Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Areca Palm Tree 4, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112706651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5709832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer SOQ for detailed specification
BOQ Title: Flower arrangement, Flower Plants
Item Title: Areca Palm Tree 4
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2024 7:39 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Flower arrangement
GeMARPTS Searched: Flower Plants, flower pots or planters, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Smart Flower Solar, Fire Hose Cabinet, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE), Vase, Mini Jetting Machine, Vertical Garden Stands, Artificial Flowers And Leaf Decoration-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections