Tender for Archival System with Tagging (Slide & Tissue Blocks Manag...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Archival System with Tagging (Slide & Tissue Blocks Management System), Qty: 1 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878098 | Ref ID: 114117717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Archival System with Tagging (Slide & Tissue Blocks Management System), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114117717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Archival System with Tagging (Slide & Tissue Blocks Management System)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-02-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Super Straw Management System (SMS) To be Attached With Self Propelled Combine Harvester -as per IS 15806, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections