Tender for Archival Storage System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Archival Storage System, Qty: 1 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486520 | Ref ID: 140363433).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Archival Storage System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140363433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Archival Storage System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-04-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage System (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Metal Storage Cabinet, Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Grain S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections