Tender for Architectural Requirements for Comprehensive Planning, De...

The MEGHALAYA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architectural Requirements for Comprehensive Planning, Designing and Construction Supervision of the Human Resource Development Centre (Hrdc) Buildings at Shillong, East Khasi Hills. in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPGCL_1787_1 | Ref ID: 125555835).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Architectural Requirements for Comprehensive Planning, Designing and Construction Supervision of the Human Resource Development Centre (Hrdc) Buildings at Shillong, East Khasi Hills.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125555835

Notice Ref. No.: IN-MEGHALAYA SPMU-488431-CS-LCS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Architectural Requirements for Comprehensive planning, designing and Construction Supervision of the Human Resource Development Centre (HRDC) Buildings at Shillong, East Khasi Hills.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Meghalaya Power Generation Corporation Limited - World Bank Tenders||Hydro Planning and Hydro Construction
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections