Tender for Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Constr...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Multi Storeyed Building with Absl3 Facility for Bric Rgcb Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_254025_4 | Ref ID: 131594986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Multi Storeyed Building with Absl3 Facility for Bric Rgcb Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131594986

Notice Ref. No.: SRO/CON/ETS/290

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of multi storeyed building with ABSL3 facility for BRIC RGCB Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections