Tender for Architectural Design and Dpr Consultancy Services for Con...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architectural Design and Dpr Consultancy Services for Construction of Preparation of Dpr of Various Building Dhar M.P. in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWPIU_514290_1 | Ref ID: 142992772). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Architectural Design and Dpr Consultancy Services for Construction of Preparation of Dpr of Various Building Dhar M.P.

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142992772

Notice Ref. No.: 16/2026/CentralizedTender/G/ Chief Engineer (B) Indore Date 10.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN AND DPR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PREPARATION OF DPR OF VARIOUS BUILDING Dhar M.P.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD-PIU||Indore APD PIU PWD||Dhar DPE PIU PWD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections