Tender for Architectural Consultants for Providing Comprehensive Con...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architectural Consultants for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IISER_839100_1 | Ref ID: 141889845).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Architectural Consultants for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services.

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141889845

Notice Ref. No.: IISERB/SP/2026-27/06 dated 22.05.26

Tender Value: ₹ 60000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Architectural consultants for providing comprehensive consultancy services.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 12
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections