Tender for Architectural Consultancy Cum Project Management Consulta...

The DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT & FORESTS, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architectural Consultancy Cum Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services in Bokakhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PCCF_52076_1 | Ref ID: 137881539). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Architectural Consultancy Cum Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137881539

Notice Ref. No.: B/WLA/Tender/2026/1881(B)

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Architectural Consultancy Cum Project Management Consultancy, PMC Services for Proposed Heritage Guest House, Auditorium, Control and Command Centre, Staff Quarter, and other facilities at Kaziranga National Park and Tiger Reserve (KNPTR), Assa
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Pr. Chief Conservator of Forest and Head of Forest Force||Principal Chief Conservator of Forests(Wildlife and Ch. Wildlife Warden)||Kaziranga National Park Bokakhat||Eastern Assam Wildlife Division Bokakhat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 01:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections