Tender for Architect Supervisory Works, Project Architect for Superv...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Architect Supervisory Works, Project Architect for Supervision of Interior Electrical and Air Conditioning Works for New Bank Premises for Ubi Alwarthirunagar Valasaravakkam Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_828921_1 | Ref ID: 135719381).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Architect Supervisory Works, Project Architect for Supervision of Interior Electrical and Air Conditioning Works for New Bank Premises for Ubi Alwarthirunagar Valasaravakkam Branch

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135719381

Notice Ref. No.: ROCHENSSD20260152

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT ARCHITECT FOR SUPERVISION OF INTERIOR ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR NEW BANK PREMISES FOR UBI ALWARTHIRUNAGAR VALASARAVAKKAM BRANCH
Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Chennai-UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections