Tender for Archery Target Stand, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Archery Target Stand, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669943 | Ref ID: 143686355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Kit, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Field Hockey Balls Archery Arrows (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Kit, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Field Hockey Balls Archery Arrows (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Archery Target Stand, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143686355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STANDARD FOR PROFESSIONAL USE
BOQ Title: Sports Kit, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Field Hockey Balls Archery Arrows (SAI)
Item Title: Archery Target Stand
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SPORTS KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Target Face - Archery (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Target Face - Shooting, Archery Arrows (SAI), SHIRO VASTI CAP, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as per IS 854, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections