Tender for Archery Bow Arm Guard, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

The GOVERNMENT COLLEGES OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Archery Bow Arm Guard, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #31) in Alirajpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048944 | Ref ID: 132996403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Cricket gloves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Cricket gloves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Archery Bow Arm Guard, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132996403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: .
BOQ Title: Sports, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Cricket gloves
Item Title: Archery Bow Arm Guard
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-01-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: SPORTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Sports Trophies-Handicraft, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Abdominal Guard, Passenger Car, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections