Tender for Arch File Box File, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #14)

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arch File Box File, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #14) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772279 | Ref ID: 144907875).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Arch File Box File, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arch File Box File
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked ...
Item Title: Arch File Box File
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A4 paper 75 GMS Ream Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: A3 Paper 70 GSM Ream Branded Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: Use & Throw Pen Blue and Black Writing Pens Searched String: permanent Marker Pen Black and White Markers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections