Tender for Arch Bar, As per Specification documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arch Bar, As per Specification documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6367018 | Ref ID: 121333085).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental exp items, Endodontic Files category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental exp items, Endodontic Files Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Arch Bar, As per Specification documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121333085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6367018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification documents
BOQ Title: Dental exp items, Endodontic Files
BOQ Title: Dental exp items, Endodontic Files
Item Title: Arch Bar
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental exp items
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Non Sparking Hacksaw Blade Or Frame-IS:4595, D and C Set, Manikin for Non - Invasive Blood Pressure Arm Training, bandage rollers or gamjee rolls and pads, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Disc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections