Tender for Arc for Repair / Replacement of Ms Doors / Windows/ Rolli...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arc for Repair / Replacement of Ms Doors / Windows/ Rolling Shutters and Roofing Work in Various Plant T/Ship Area during the Year 2026-27 2027-28. in Nangal, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NFN/CIVIL/674/2025/15 | Ref ID: 134759664).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Repair / Replacement of Ms Doors / Windows/ Rolling Shutters and Roofing Work in Various Plant T/Ship Area during the Year 2026-27 2027-28. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Repair / Replacement of Ms Doors / Windows/ Rolling Shutters and Roofing Work in Various Plant T/Ship Area during the Year 2026-27 2027-28. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Arc for Repair / Replacement of Ms Doors / Windows/ Rolling Shutters and Roofing Work in Various Plant T/Ship Area during the Year 2026-27 2027-28.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134759664

Notice Ref. No.: NFN/CIVIL/674/2025/15

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARC for repair / replacement of MS Doors / Windows/ Rolling Shutters and Roofing work in various Plant T/ship Area during the year 2026-27 2027-28.
unit :-nangal
Remark :-Original
Upload Date :-30/01/2026
Due Date :-25/02/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections