Tender for Arc for Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate and Trisodium Ph...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arc for Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate and Trisodium Phosphate for a Period of Two Years in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400751 | Ref ID: 122019710).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate and Trisodium Phosphate for a Period of Two Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate and Trisodium Phosphate for a Period of Two Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Arc for Procurement of Hydrazine Hydrate and Trisodium Phosphate for a Period of Two Years

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122019710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arc For Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate And Trisodium Phosphate For A Period Of Two Years

Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, July 2, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Wednesday, July 23, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, July 23, 2025 3:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Wednesday, July 9, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections