Tender for ARC for Maintenance of Split Windows type AC Machines at ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ARC for Maintenance of Split Windows type AC Machines at different areas of the Plant and Refrigerant type Hydrogen Gas Driers of DSTPS DVC for period of Two Years, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832778 | Ref ID: 113371515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59744.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Years Maintenance Contract with Supply of spares of Split and Window type AC Machines of DSTPS, Condenser Coil Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Condit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Years Maintenance Contract with Supply of spares of Split and Window type AC Machines of DSTPS, Condenser Coil Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Condit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: ARC for Maintenance of Split Windows type AC Machines at different areas of the Plant and Refrigerant type Hydrogen Gas Driers of DSTPS DVC for period of Two Years, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113371515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59744

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per As per BREAKUP of DETAIL SERVICE/WORK
BOQ Title: Two Years Maintenance Contract with Supply of spares of Split and Window type AC Machines of DSTPS, Condenser Coil Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Condit...
Item Title: ARC for Maintenance of Split Windows type AC Machines at different areas of the Plant and Refrigerant type Hydrogen Gas Driers of DSTPS DVC for period of Two Years
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-01-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59744
BOQ Title: Two Years Maintenance Contract with Supply of spares of Split and Window type AC Machines of DSTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections