Tender for Arc for Indef Make Material Handling Tools/Machines/Spare...

The ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA (AM/NS INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arc for Indef Make Material Handling Tools/Machines/Spares Etc. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AMNS/KHOPOLI/720-KPL MECHANICAL /0325-03/280818 | Ref ID: 116177587).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Indef Make Material Handling Tools/Machines/Spares Etc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Indef Make Material Handling Tools/Machines/Spares Etc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Arc for Indef Make Material Handling Tools/Machines/Spares Etc.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 23 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116177587

Notice Ref. No.: AMNS/KHOPOLI/720-KPL MECHANICAL /0325-03/280818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARC FOR INDEF MAKE MATERIAL HANDLING TOOLS/MACHINES/SPARES ETC.
Last Date of Submission : 23/03/2025
Tender Date : 13/03/2025
Execution Location : AM/NS India (Khopoli, MH)
Tender Uploaded On : 13/03/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections