Tender for Arc for Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling of Co2 Fire Ex...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arc for Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling of Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Dcp Fire Extinguishers, Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers, Ba Set Cylinders, Ig-541 Cylinders of Fire Suppression System. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6344293 | Ref ID: 120915163).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling of Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Dcp Fire Extinguishers, Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers, Ba Set Cylinders, Ig-541 Cylinders of Fire Suppression System. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling of Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Dcp Fire Extinguishers, Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers, Ba Set Cylinders, Ig-541 Cylinders of Fire Suppression System. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Arc for Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling of Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Dcp Fire Extinguishers, Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers, Ba Set Cylinders, Ig-541 Cylinders of Fire Suppression System.

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120915163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6344293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arc For Hydrotesting, Painting & Refilling Of Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Dcp Fire Extinguishers, Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers, Ba Set Cylinders, Ig-541 Cylinders Of Fire Suppression System.

Tender Issuance Date : Saturday, June 14, 2025 11:30:00 AM IST

Tender Closing Date : Saturday, July 5, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Saturday, July 5, 2025 12:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections