Tender for Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various S...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various Size Pipe Line, Operation And Maintenance Of Tubewell And Pump House At Town Rajaldesar Under City Sub Division Ratangarh District-churu in Churu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHE2627WSOB04430 | Ref ID: 147307420).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various Size Pipe Line, Operation And Maintenance Of Tubewell And Pump House At Town Rajaldesar Under City Sub Division Ratangarh District-churu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various Size Pipe Line, Operation And Maintenance Of Tubewell And Pump House At Town Rajaldesar Under City Sub Division Ratangarh District-churu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various Size Pipe Line, Operation And Maintenance Of Tubewell And Pump House At Town Rajaldesar Under City Sub Division Ratangarh District-churu

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147307420

Notice Ref. No.: PHE2627WSOB04430

Tender Value: ₹ 1685000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arc For Regular Operation Of Valve, Maintenance Various Size Pipe Line, Operation And Maintenance Of Tubewell And Pump House At Town Rajaldesar Under City Sub Division Ratangarh District-churu
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: works and water supply
NIB Code: PHE2627A2226Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1685000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 15/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 15/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 15/08/2026 08:32 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections