Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Arc for Erection and Labor Work of Supply, Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight through Joint...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144824056
Notice Ref. No.: RND:492: - DGVCLDRND/0168/07/2026 Approved Date: 08-07-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Arc for Erection and Labor Work of Supply, Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight through Jointing Kit (To be Supplied by Contractor) on Arc Basis under all Scheme for Pal S/Dn & if Work Require to be Carried out in any of S/Dn under Rander Division
Arc for Erection and Labor Work of Supply, Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight through Jointing Kit (To be Supplied by Contractor) on Arc Basis under all Scheme for Pal S/Dn & if Work Require to be Carried out in any of S/Dn under Rander Divisionschedule-B for Arc for Erection and Labor Work of Supply, Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight through Jointing Kit (To be Supplied by Contractor) on Arc Basis under all Scheme for Pal S/Dn & if Work Require to be Carried out in any of S/Dn under Rander Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections