Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Ara-Sasaram- Provision of Toilet at Existing Lcs in Ara-Ssm Section.
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024
Deadline: 22 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112495725
Notice Ref. No.: 14-DDU-SRDEN-I-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 10015040.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 200100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MASONRY WORK // Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: // Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) 2 6.4.2 135.00 cum 8288.35 1118927.25 (-) 23.00 861573.98
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10015040.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : COS/T1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2024 13:32
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 200100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections