Tender for A/R M/O Water Supply under Sub-Division No.Iv, Nacd, Apwd...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R M/O Water Supply under Sub-Division No.Iv, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw-Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Diesel Driven Water Pump Set of Capacity 16 Hp Kirloskar Make Engine of Make... in Mayabunder, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APWD_17901_1 | Ref ID: 115867910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 224459, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4489.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: A/R M/O Water Supply under Sub-Division No.Iv, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw-Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Diesel Driven Water Pump Set of Capacity 16 Hp Kirloskar Make Engine of Make...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115867910

Notice Ref. No.: e-Quotation/DB/NACD/MB/862

Tender Value: ₹ 224459

Tender EMD: ₹ 4489

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A/R M/O Water Supply under sub-Division No.IV, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder.SW-Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Diesel Driven water pump set of capacity 16 HP Kirloskar make engine of make TV 2 coupled with Kirloskar make 16 SR 6 Water
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (NACD - APWD - Mayabunder)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 489
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 24, 459
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections