Tender for A/R & M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installations, Vrv/V...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installations, Vrv/Vrf, Acess Control System, Flap Services, R.O., Water Cooler, Air Quality Monitoring System at Defence Office Complex Africa Avenue and K G Marg F... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 112771 | Ref ID: 119337252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 131218, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2624.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: A/R & M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installations, Vrv/Vrf, Acess Control System, Flap Services, R.O., Water Cooler, Air Quality Monitoring System at Defence Office Complex Africa Avenue and K G Marg F...

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119337252

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE(E)-I/DED-203/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 131218

Tender EMD: ₹ 2624

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/O various equipments like EI installations, VRV/VRF, acess control system, Flap services, R.O., water Cooler, Air quality Monitoring system at Defence Office Complex Africa Avenue and K G Marg for the year 2025-26(SH:- Supplying and laying of optical fibre cable for Connectivity between Block A and B and misc. works at Africa Avenue, New Delhi)
Subwork/Packages: SH:- Supplying and laying of opticalFibre Cable for connectivity between block A and B and misc. works at Africa Avenue, New Delhi)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other control Equipment
Tender ID: 112771
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/05/2025 16:19
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/05/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 624
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 31, 218
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/06/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections