Tender for Ar Mo Sewerage Scheme Manali Town in Tehsil Manali Distt....

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar Mo Sewerage Scheme Manali Town in Tehsil Manali Distt. Kullu Hp in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_122424_1 | Ref ID: 131305435).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ar Mo Sewerage Scheme Manali Town in Tehsil Manali Distt. Kullu Hp

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131305435

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 6594-6644 DATED 27.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 391775

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH CO sound proof room for air blower pump at STP Manali
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Kullu Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Kullu-I, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 91, 775

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections