Tender for A/R M/O Residential Building under Sub-Division No.I, Nac...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R M/O Residential Building under Sub-Division No.I, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw-Replacement of Roofing Sheet and Ceiling for 01 Nos. Twin Gpa Qtr. No.Ty-Iii/29-30 at Murugan Temple Area, Mayabunder.Sh... in Mayabunder, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APWD_17482_1 | Ref ID: 114013367). The estimated tender value is ₹ 276801, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5536.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: A/R M/O Residential Building under Sub-Division No.I, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw-Replacement of Roofing Sheet and Ceiling for 01 Nos. Twin Gpa Qtr. No.Ty-Iii/29-30 at Murugan Temple Area, Mayabunder.Sh...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114013367

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 292/2024-25/EE/NACD

Tender Value: ₹ 276801

Tender EMD: ₹ 5536

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A/R M/O Residential building under sub-Division No.I, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder.SW-Replacement of roofing sheet and ceiling for 01 nos. Twin GPA Qtr. No.Ty-III/29-30 at Murugan Temple Area, Mayabunder.SH-Providing IEI
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (NACD - APWD - Mayabunder)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 536
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 76, 801
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections