Tender for A/R & M/O to other Office Bldg. at Akurdi, Pune during 20...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O to other Office Bldg. at Akurdi, Pune during 2026-27 Sh: Providing Various Services for Computer Operator, Office Boy Assistance and Day-To-Day Maintenance Staff Etc. under Acsd, Cpwd, Akurd... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160371 | Ref ID: 144513813). The estimated tender value is ₹ 517383, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10348.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: A/R & M/O to other Office Bldg. at Akurdi, Pune during 2026-27 Sh: Providing Various Services for Computer Operator, Office Boy Assistance and Day-To-Day Maintenance Staff Etc. under Acsd, Cpwd, Akurd...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513813

Notice Ref. No.: 19/NIT/EE/Pune-II/ACSD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 517383

Tender EMD: ₹ 10348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/O to other office Bldg. at Akurdi, Pune during 2026-27 SH: Providing various services for Computer Operator, Office boy assistance and day-to-day maintenance staff etc. under ACSD, CPWD, Akurdi, Pune
Subwork/Packages: SH: Providing various services for Computer Operator, Office boy assistance and day-to-day maintenance staff etc. under ACSD, CPWD, Akurdi, Pune
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 160371
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/07/2026 17:02
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/07/2026 15:01
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 348
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 17, 383
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections