Tender for A/R & M/O to Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (Oidb)...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O to Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (Oidb), Plot No-2, Sector-73, Noida (Up). Dg. 2025-26. (Sh : Comprehensive Maintenance for Oidb Building Including Man Power, Civil Works, Electrical... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137292 | Ref ID: 132428492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47652503, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 953050.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A/R & M/O to Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (Oidb), Plot No-2, Sector-73, Noida (Up). Dg. 2025-26. (Sh : Comprehensive Maintenance for Oidb Building Including Man Power, Civil Works, Electrical...

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428492

Notice Ref. No.: 16/CE(GZB)/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 47652503

Tender EMD: ₹ 953050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/o to Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (OIDB), Plot no-2, Sector-73, Noida (UP). dg. 2025-26. (SH : Comprehensive maintenance for OIDB Building including Man power, Civil works, Electrical Works & Horticulture Works).
Subwork/Packages: Civil, Electrical & Horticulture Works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 137292
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/12/2025 14:25
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 53, 050
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 76, 52, 503
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections