Tender for A/R & M/O to Non-Residential Building at Hathibarkala, So...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O to Non-Residential Building at Hathibarkala, Soi, Dehradun. (Sh: Providing the Services of Computer Operator & Office Assistant /Mts in the Office of Assistant Engineer, Sub-Division-I, Hath... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 159763 | Ref ID: 144206290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 561550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11240.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: A/R & M/O to Non-Residential Building at Hathibarkala, Soi, Dehradun. (Sh: Providing the Services of Computer Operator & Office Assistant /Mts in the Office of Assistant Engineer, Sub-Division-I, Hath...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144206290

Notice Ref. No.: 35/EE/C-I/CPWD/D.DUN/2026-27/AE-I

Tender Value: ₹ 561550

Tender EMD: ₹ 11240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/O to Non-Residential building at Hathibarkala, SOI, Dehradun. (SH: Providing the services of computer operator & Office Assistant /MTS in the office of Assistant Engineer, Sub-Division-I, Hathibarkala, CPWD, Dehradun.) (ch. to contingency).
Subwork/Packages: As per NIT
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 159763
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/06/2026 15:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 240
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 61, 550
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections