Tender for Ar Mo Jal Shakti Lab at Sub Division Katrain in Tehsil Di...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar Mo Jal Shakti Lab at Sub Division Katrain in Tehsil Distt Kullu H.P. in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_108790_1 | Ref ID: 121690061). The estimated tender value is ₹ 718968, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14379.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ar Mo Jal Shakti Lab at Sub Division Katrain in Tehsil Distt Kullu H.P.

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121690061

Notice Ref. No.: 2609-2700 dated 26.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 718968

Tender EMD: ₹ 14379

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH Upgradation of water testing laboratory Chemical, CRM, Reagents and other materials
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Kullu Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Kullu-I, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 379
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 18, 968
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections