Tender for A/R & M/O Goi Office Building at Nh-Iv, Faridabad during ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O Goi Office Building at Nh-Iv, Faridabad during 2026-27. Sh: Providing Services of Computer Operator, Helper, Helper/Mts & Peon Cum Dak Runner in Division & Sub Division - Ii, Office. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 155876 | Ref ID: 142002574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2856684, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57134.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A/R & M/O Goi Office Building at Nh-Iv, Faridabad during 2026-27. Sh: Providing Services of Computer Operator, Helper, Helper/Mts & Peon Cum Dak Runner in Division & Sub Division - Ii, Office.

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142002574

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE/FD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2856684

Tender EMD: ₹ 57134

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/o GOI Office Building at NH-IV, Faridabad during 2026-27. SH: Providing services of Computer Operator, Helper, Helper/MTS & Peon cum Dak Runner in Division & Sub Division - II, Office.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 155876
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/05/2026 14:36
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 57, 134
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 28, 56, 684
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections