Tender for A/R & M/O General Pool Office Accommodation Building at D...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R & M/O General Pool Office Accommodation Building at Digha, Patna. Sh Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant of Capacity 200 Kld in Gpra and 100 Kld in Gpoa at Digha Patn... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107095 | Ref ID: 116538686). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1274559, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25491.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: A/R & M/O General Pool Office Accommodation Building at Digha, Patna. Sh Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant of Capacity 200 Kld in Gpra and 100 Kld in Gpoa at Digha Patn...

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116538686

Notice Ref. No.: 13/NIT/EE/GPOA/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1274559

Tender EMD: ₹ 25491

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R & M/O General Pool Office Accommodation Building at Digha, Patna. SH Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant of capacity 200 KLD in GPRA and 100 KLD in GPOA at Digha Patna.
Subwork/Packages: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant of capacity 200 KLD in GPRA and 100 KLD in GPOA at Digha Patna.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 107095
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/03/2025 18:19
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 25, 491
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 12, 74, 559
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/04/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections