Tender for A/R and M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installation Vrv/V...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R and M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installation Vrv/Vrf, Access Control System, Flap Barriers, R/O Water Cooler, Air Quality Monitoring System at Defence Office Complex, Africa Avenue and Kg Marg, ... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106614 | Ref ID: 116333275). The estimated tender value is ₹ 107414, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2148.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioner Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioner Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: A/R and M/O Various Equipments Like Ei Installation Vrv/Vrf, Access Control System, Flap Barriers, R/O Water Cooler, Air Quality Monitoring System at Defence Office Complex, Africa Avenue and Kg Marg, ...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116333275

Notice Ref. No.: 32/AE(E)-I/DED-203/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 107414

Tender EMD: ₹ 2148

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/R and M/O various equipments like EI installation VRV/VRF, Access control system, flap barriers, R/O water cooler, air quality monitoring system at defence office complex, africa avenue and KG marg, new delhi dg. 2024-25 (SH- Comprehensive AMC of split Air conditioners at defence office complexes africa avenue and KG Marg.)
Subwork/Packages: A/R and M/O various equipments like EI installation VRV/VRF, access control system, flap barries, R/O water cooler, air quality monitoring system at defence office complex, africa avenue and KG marg, new delhi dg.2024-25. (SH- Comprehensive AMC of split air conditioners at defence office complexes africa avenue and kg marg)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Air Conditioner Services
Tender ID: 106614
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/03/2025 14:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 148
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 07, 414
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/04/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections