Tender for A/R and M/O Supplementary Drain.

The IRRIGATION & FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R and M/O Supplementary Drain. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_272860_1 | Ref ID: 119733336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4158336, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83167.

The tender is published on 25 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A/R and M/O Supplementary Drain.

Posting Date: 25 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119733336

Notice Ref. No.: EE/CD-VI/ACS-21/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4158336

Tender EMD: ₹ 83167

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Security guard without Gunner for watch and ward of Wazirabad and Mukandpur store, RD-1050m, RD 1550m, RD 7500m, Mother Dairy Wazirabad and patrolling of supplementary Drain from RD 0m to RD 8000m.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-II||Civil Division-VI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-May-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 03:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 167
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 58, 336
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections