Tender for Ar and Mo Pre- Treatment System to Dr.Rpgmc Tanda in Tehs...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar and Mo Pre- Treatment System to Dr.Rpgmc Tanda in Tehsil Nagrota Bagwan in Nagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_109769_1 | Ref ID: 122363662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 575204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11505.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ar and Mo Pre- Treatment System to Dr.Rpgmc Tanda in Tehsil Nagrota Bagwan

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122363662

Notice Ref. No.: EE_NBD. 4717-57 dt.09.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 575204

Tender EMD: ₹ 11505

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub Head Operation and Maintenance of Effluent treatment Plant I.. Civil structure, Pre-fabricated
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Nagrota Bagwan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 505
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 75, 204
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections