Tender for Ar and Mo Plassi Smaila Trifalghat Road, Construction of ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar and Mo Plassi Smaila Trifalghat Road, Construction of Wire Crate for Bridge Protection Wall in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_114279_1 | Ref ID: 126149251).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ar and Mo Plassi Smaila Trifalghat Road, Construction of Wire Crate for Bridge Protection Wall

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126149251

Notice Ref. No.: 6359-61

Tender Value: ₹ 499037

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of wire crate for bridge protection wall
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 99, 037

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections