Tender for Ar and Mo Lwss Mandi Town

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar and Mo Lwss Mandi Town in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_106051_1 | Ref ID: 119652657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 499852, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ar and Mo Lwss Mandi Town

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119652657

Notice Ref. No.: 1931-70

Tender Value: ₹ 499852

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To Upgrade Jal Shakti Mandi Division Android Mobile Application to introduce a module for consumers to monitor their water supply status Register water and sewerage complaints and track its status also introduce to monitor complaints at Admin fitter
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||S Nagar Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Mandi, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 99, 852
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections