Tender for A/R and M/O Drains in Distt. North, Delhi.

The IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R and M/O Drains in Distt. North, Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_290749_1 | Ref ID: 140635858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2083862, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41677.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A/R and M/O Drains in Distt. North, Delhi.

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140635858

Notice Ref. No.: EE/CD-VII/NIT/2026-27/02

Tender Value: ₹ 2083862

Tender EMD: ₹ 41677

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of super sucker and jetting machine for clearing of RCC pipe culvert over Nahari Major distributary and other culverts on Bakner link drain for the flood season 2026.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-II||Civil Division-VII
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 677
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 83, 862
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections