Tender for A/R and M/O Cpri Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengalu...

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R and M/O Cpri Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. Sh: Creation of Rcc Foundations for Placement of 10 Tonne Transformer and Air Cooling System. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133129940). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1047530, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A/R and M/O Cpri Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. Sh: Creation of Rcc Foundations for Placement of 10 Tonne Transformer and Air Cooling System. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A/R and M/O Cpri Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. Sh: Creation of Rcc Foundations for Placement of 10 Tonne Transformer and Air Cooling System. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: A/R and M/O Cpri Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. Sh: Creation of Rcc Foundations for Placement of 10 Tonne Transformer and Air Cooling System.

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133129940

Notice Ref. No.: 11/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1047530

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A/R and M/O CPRI Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. SH: Creation of RCC foundations for placement of 10 Tonne transformer and Air Cooling System. Title : Tender Notice
Cost Open Date and Time : 15-01-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 09-01-2026 15:00 Line: Cooling System Estimated Cost: 10, 47, 530 EMD: 21, 000 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 237 Region: Bengaluru Civil COT: CPRI-Civil Auto Send: Yes General Document Upload Required: Mandatory Description Of Work: A/R and M/O CPRI Office Campus at Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru 2025-26. SH: Creation of RCC foundations for placement of 10 Tonne transformer and Air Cooling System. Type of EMD: Fixed Multiple Submission: Yes GEMARPTS ReportID:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections