Tender for A/R and M/O Buildings under Bm-I Division during 2024-25.

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/R and M/O Buildings under Bm-I Division during 2024-25. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NDMC_271681_1 | Ref ID: 118661451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1418996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28380.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A/R and M/O Buildings under Bm-I Division during 2024-25.

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118661451

Notice Ref. No.: 37/EE(BM-I)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1418996

Tender EMD: ₹ 28380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of pavement by Ready Mixed Concrete in Bapu Dham Housing Complex.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 18, 996
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections