Tender for Aquatic Head Float and Stabilizer Bar Combination, Qty: 2...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aquatic Head Float and Stabilizer Bar Combination, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397202 | Ref ID: 138581879). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials for Hydrotherapy Unit at NIEPID Secunderabad, Colon Hydrotherapy Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials for Hydrotherapy Unit at NIEPID Secunderabad, Colon Hydrotherapy Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aquatic Head Float and Stabilizer Bar Combination, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138581879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per sl.no.8
BOQ Title: Materials for Hydrotherapy Unit at NIEPID Secunderabad, Colon Hydrotherapy Equipment
Item Title: Aquatic Head Float and Stabilizer Bar Combination
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: Materials for Hydrotherapy Unit at NIEPID Secunderabad
GeMARPTS Searched: Colon Hydrotherapy Equipment, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Wooden Podium, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), EOT Crane, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 95...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections